Easy Lock

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University of Technology

Designer: Liao ChunAn, Ruan Xiangting, Yun Jialin

Energy Storage Heating Knee Pad

Red Dot Award

Design: Ming Chuan University

Designer: Prof. Aqua Chuan-Yu Chen, Chou Yi-Jin

ZigPack

Red Dot Award

Designer: Xavier Bernis Diaz

Flow Bath

Red Dot Award

Design: Hefei University of Technology

Designer: Guo Yanlong, Huang Jie, Zhang Linfu

Omega SprintMaster Starting Block

Honourable Mention

Design: California College of the Arts

Designer: Jom Sirimongkolkasem

Muscle Guy

Red Dot Award

Design: Shenzhen AZ Industrial Design Co., ltd

Designer: Jia Siyuan, Zheng Dongping, Xuan Xinle

Roam – Lightweight Respiratory Unit

Red Dot Award

Design: University Of New South Wales

Designer: ShanShan Wang

Bamboo Hobby-horse

Red Dot Award

Design: Shenzhen Kongwu Design Co., Ltd

Designer: Kong Wu

Six Leaf

Red Dot Award

Designer: Oh Boyeon

Hope Tree

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Chi Cheng, Fang Zishuo, Hao Libin, Hu Tengwen, Jiang Jieyu, Jin Xiaoneng, Liu Xiaolong, Tong Shang

Fabseat

Red Dot Award

Design: Massey University, School of Design, College of Creative Arts

Designer: Evan Thomas

NEXT

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Cao Yingxiao, Hu Yi, Li Ke, Wu Jia, Ye Feng, Zhou Aobo

Private Photo Clouding Badge

Red Dot Award

Design: TDLAB

Designer: Choe Jeong-Gyu, Jo Ara, Lee Jae Hyuck, Moon Ji Sung

Movinkler

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Jin Seon

ArcSeat

Red Dot Award

Design: Jiangnan University, School of Design

Designer: An Jingrui, Lukas Fischer, Liu Lu, Lu Li, Su Han, Wu Hao, Zou Cong

Totems

Red Dot Award

Designer: Albert Schrurs

Stored Energy Bike

Honourable Mention

Designer: Wu Fan

Unbent

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: National Taipei University of Technology

Designer: Lin Chi-Hung, Wu Yun-Ci

Medii

Honourable Mention

Designer: Masamune Kaji

One Hand Snap

Red Dot Award

Designer: Xing Da Wei

Concave Adhesive Tape

Red Dot Award

Designer: Ke Dawei

Standing Carton

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Zhejiang University, College of Science & Technology Ningbo University

Designer: Hong Yujie, Shi Lei, Yan Xinlin, Zheng Cheng , Liu Liyuan, Wu Xiaoyun

Grass Printer

Red Dot Award

Designer: Prof. Doh Han Young, Jeong Koo Hee, Kim Min Hong

Seesaw Stretcher

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jeon Youngwon, Jeong Eunji

Jam Brush

Honourable Mention

Design: Zhejiang University of Technology

Designer: Chen Aiqing, Chen Shanshan, Gao Yang, Han Chongzan

Plant Pen

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yeh Mei Tsen

N.R.S.

Red Dot Award

Designer: Shin Seunghun, Yea Junghyo

X&C Quick Assembly Dry Machine

Red Dot Award

Design: Ningbo Wanai Electric Appliance Co., Ltd., Beijing Trueheart Culture Development Co., Ltd.

Designer: Yang Xi, Li Zhizhong, Peng Lu, Cen Luming

Nest – Rehoming Spent Laying Hens

Red Dot: Luminary

Design: Massey University, School of Design, College of Creative Arts

Designer: Stacey Kenny

Followatch

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jeun Eun Seng, Kim Jin Hyck, Lee Pyeong Deung, Yeo Hwa Jeong, Yu Jaehoon

Simblock

Red Dot Award

Designer: Choi Soeun, Im Sung Min

Innova Steam Washer Dryer

Honourable Mention

Designer: Rinaldo Filinesi

Smart Sign Language Interpreter

Red Dot Award

Designer: Prof. Jeon Sung-Su, Prof. Ku Ja-Yun, Lee Seo-Young

Slide Wheelchair

Red Dot Award

Jungle Island, Lakes & Mountains, Island, Auspicious Clouds

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Zhang Bo’hang

Oi

Red Dot Award

Designer: Duane Lye Dun Wei

Suction Clock

Honourable Mention

Designer: Luo Wei, Wang Shupeng, Zhang Teng

Blind Road Printer

Red Dot Award

Design: Hebei University of Science and Technology

Designer: Hao Cong, Wang Jun, Zhang Nan

Lenify

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Lin Ta-Chin Danny

Infographic Coins

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Funamizu Mac

Ribbon Stool

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jan Lutyk

Sally

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Seung Jun, Lee Yu Reum, Yoo Dong Jun, Chae Seung Kwan, Kim Ji Eun

The Voice of CHINA – Resonance Speaker Box for iPhone Series

Red Dot Award

Designer: Li Feng

Match Candle

Red Dot Award

Design: Ningbo Coor Design & Manufacture Co., Ltd

Designer: Cui Zehao, Chen Xing, Hu Chuan, Yang Fan, Zhang Wei, Zhao Xiaoshen

Electroscope Pliers

Red Dot Award

Designer: Choi Sangyong, Jung Hye Yeon, Seo Jung June

Length Stamp

Red Dot Award

Designer: Bae Jaeman, Jeon Kyungsoo, Kwak Yongseok, Ro Heehun

CookPlat

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: SeriesNemo

Designer: Jokin Arregui, Monse Garcia

Audio Docking Station

Red Dot Award

Design: Fazziostudio

Designer: Fazzio Youn, Haejin Yang, Nader Boraie, Seohyun Jung

Water Greenhouse

Red Dot Award

Design: University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Zhongshan Institute

Designer: Chi Xiongming, Gan Yexin, Gao Chao, Huang Zhicong, Wei Qianghuang, Wang Zihua

Zip Chair

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chen Liu

Healthy First Aid Kit

Red Dot Award

Design: DSKISD International School of Design

Designer: Beatrice Lorans

Muggie

Honourable Mention

Designer: Kyu (Q) Lee

Life-Light

Honourable Mention

Designer: Lee Jae Yong, Kim Pill Yoon

Leglock

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Anurag Sarda

Water & Wisdom

Red Dot Award

Designer: Li Chao Hsiang, Chou Wan Yun

Plum Stool

Red Dot Award

Designer: Alvaro Uribe

Easy Find

Red Dot Award

Designer: Huang Mingguang, Li Fu, Wang HongLi

Transportation System and Commuter in Paris

Red Dot Award

Designer: Iguchi Daisuke

Sign Language Ring

Red Dot Award

Design: Asia University

Designer: Cao Zu-Wei, Hu Ya-Chun, Huang Ching-Lan, Liao Po-Yang, Tsai Yu-Chi, Yang Yi-Hsien

Domestic Forklift

Honourable Mention

Designer: Hao Han, Yang Qidong, Yang Ran

QQQ – Innovative Mobile Queuing for Healthcare Services

Red Dot Award

Designer: Darren Yeo

SWAY

Red Dot Award

Designer: Suo Jing

Messizon

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: An Pengcheng, Li Ke, Wei Min, Ye Feng

dataSTICKIES

Red Dot Award

Designer: Parag Anand, Aditi Singh

Fridge Magnet

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Shenzhen Eagle Design Co., Ltd.

Designer: Hu Yaxing, Chen Zhipeng, Liao Haibo, Tang Yigang

Serv-Mark

Honourable Mention

Designer: Qiu Wentao

From Cradle To Play

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Choi Jeongeun, Jang Saehee, Prof. Lee Danbee

Placed Socket

Red Dot Award

Design: Ningbo Institute of Technology Zhejiang University

Designer: Bao Liwen, Xiang Yufeng, Ze Zebin, Zhao Yufei, Zhou Chang, Zhou Jiaying, Zhou Linxia, Zhou Yanbo

Shed Box

Honourable Mention

Designer: Liao Yuhan, Tao Junye, Yao Anqi, Hu Tengwen, Jin Xiaoneng

Cross X

Red Dot Award

Designer: Mithun Darji

Long Distance Wheelchair

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Andrew Mitchell

Hidden Seeker

Red Dot Award

Designer: Hsiao Wen-Fang, Lai Chung-Ping, Shih Chang-Chi

Magnetic Shower

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Jin Xiaoneng, Kuai Chi, Prof. Peng Ren, Qi Weijia, Yao Anqi

EZ-RAZOR

Red Dot Award

Designer: Roozbeh Mousavi

Aerobic

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chang Cheng Wen

MORPH Adaptive Sole

Red Dot Award

Designer: Felipe Castañeda

TransX

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chen Yi-An, Chen Yi-Ying

Fetus Care

Red Dot Award

Designer: Pan Cheng Yu, Wang Szu Hsin, Cho Szu Yang, Kao Yu Chung, Lee Chih Hsin

Laser Cap

Honourable Mention

Designer: Son Chang Man, Yoon Kyung Han, Choi Soon Sik, Heo Jin Won, Kim Da Som

HANDY VA

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Hyeon Cheol

A Triangle Stapler

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University of Technology

Designer: Mao Chenyang, Shen Weiqin, Tang Jiayun

Octagon Stretcher

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Kang Jick

Forcite Police Helmet System

Red Dot Award

Designer: Alfred Boyadgis

LifeCross

Red Dot Award

Design: Hoyidea Design Co., Ltd, Kefan Home Decor Co., Ltd

Designer: Lin Wenjie, Lu Gangliang, Zhao Lin, Lin Tao

Hanger with Size

Red Dot Award

Designer: Gao Chunyi, Jiang Junchen, Yang Quan, Yu Li, Zhou Hairui

Portable Wind Solar Complementary System

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Chengdu IDing Industrial Design Co., Ltd.

Designer: Luo WanLan, He Cheng, Peng Tao, Xiong Xiong, Zhang WenJun

Bluetooth Headset

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lin Mengxi

Time-Touching Watch

Red Dot Award

Designer: Guan Xiaolei, He Zhengbiao, Huang Yao, Li Zeyuan

Roll Light

Honourable Mention

Designer: Park Hyeryoung, Choo Sumin, Prof. Kim Byungsoo

Tetris Table

Red Dot Award

Design: People’s Industrial Design Office

Designer: He Zhe, James Shen, Zang Feng, Eugene Kwak, Niu Lei

Induction Cooker

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chen Ruike

Multi Plug

Red Dot Award

Designer: Choi Minhyun, Jung Junyoung, Kwon Jinho, Shin Seunghun

Wood Stick Sofa

Red Dot Award

Designer: Park Jeong-Kyu

ECO-MOBIUS

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: ZTE Corporation

Designer: Peter Gao, Xiao Qihu, Able Chen, Chen Cuifeng, Fiona Chen, Chen Yan, Dong Feng, Xu Yuanyuan, Yu Chaoyang, Yu Yue

Two-ended Tape

Red Dot Award

Designer: Qiao Song, Tian Cong, Xue Bai, Zhao Qianwen, Prof. Bao Haimo

Drink with Clean

Red Dot Award

Designer: Cheng Hang, Dong Qian Wen, Ye Zi Hui, Zhang Ting Yu

Ching Chair

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Hsieh Yi-Fan, Lin Ta-Chih

Trignal

Honourable Mention

Designer: Zhu Sha, Yang Yong

eMembrane

Red Dot Award

Design: Hankook Tire Co, Ltd, University of Cincinnati

Designer: Oh Ho Kyung, Scott Lenkowsky

Audi Crosslane Coupé

Red Dot Award

Design: Audi AG

Designer: Wolfgang Egger, Audi Design Team

Stretching Conductor

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jang Eun Soo, Jung Seo Hae, Lee Jeong Won, Lim Won

Wi-Vie Share Cam

Red Dot Award

Design: D-Link Corporation

Designer: Raphaie Chen, Percent Chuang, Kenmura Jeng

45 degree PIN-DOWN

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jeon Youngwon, Jeong Eunji

Roll – Instant Rechargable Mouse

Red Dot Award

Design: 3Nod Group, Maxypro Industrial Product Scheme Co., Ltd.

Designer: Hu Zhichao, Zheng Yu, Chen Lei, Kong Hongqiang, Wu Tian, Yin Peng, Zhang Chunming

New Raincoat

Honourable Mention

Design: Cixi Daye Industrial Design

Designer: Li Gongchuan, Yu Yiwei

Tilt It

Red Dot Award

Designer: Choi Hyunchul, Prof. Doh Han Young, Kim SooHwan

No Red No Stop

Red Dot Award

Design: Ningbo Institute of Technology Zhejiang University

Designer: Chen Xuyan, Fang Zhipeng, Gao Yuxiang, Lai Shengqi, Sun Duojun, Tang Chunhua, Yu Mengling, Zhou Tengjiao

Drop Rest Mug

Honourable Mention

Designer: Kim Keun Ae

Get Down Beer Bottles

Red Dot Award

Designer: Huang Tianyang

Copy & Paste

Honourable Mention

Designer: Kim Seulki, Yoon Jayeong

Eye Ring

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Choi Hanbyul, Choi Soyoon, Jeong Yong

Skyworth_Memory Share

Red Dot Award

Design: Skyworth-RGB Electronics Co., Ltd

Designer: Ren Tingming, Chen Zhiyong, Cui Chao, Fang Feixiang, He Lian, Peng Liyuan, Tian Yu, Wang Xiaochun, Wang Zhengxian, Wei Shuxiao

Easy Button

Red Dot Award

Designer: Han Jisook, Tang Wei-Hsiang, Tsai Po-An

Closed Watch

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Baek Min Gyeoung, Jang Mi, Kim Seon Il, Park Hyun Ju

Medical Stretcher

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: ThinkPower Design Co, Ltd

Designer: Zhang Qinfu, Nan Fang, Zhong Hai

Baltic Sea Series

Red Dot Award

Design: Seacreating

Designer: Kevin Tan, Eva Feng, Andy Liang

MELT

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jung Seung Lee, Kim Tae Hoon, Lee Hwan Dong

Mini Shaver

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chan Jeon, Heo Susun, Im Sungjin, Kim Sungeun, Park Cheolyeon

Bump Food Menu

Red Dot Award

Design: NANOIN

Designer: Gao Fenglin, Huang Xiaofei, Zhou Buyi

Easy to Put

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kwon Minhee, Seo Eunyong, Seo Hyeji, Song Hanna

Maybe Chair

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Andrea Borgogni

SKYNEX, Integrated Air Travel Service

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Brunel University

Designer: Jennifer Gomez, Allen Tsai, Jinwoong Seo, Myungjin Song, Sandra Mileikyte, Tien-Fang Yu

Air Warning

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lim Dong Hyun, Kim Yoon Ho

+Description

Red Dot Award

Designer: Elnaz Barani Javanghaleh, Mohammad Mostafa Lalehchini

Wankel Moto

Red Dot Award

Design: DSKISD International School of Design

Designer: Akshay Biyani, Vinit Gogri, Riten Gojiya, Mario Mascarenhas, Akshay Pardeshi

Smart Mailbox

Red Dot Award

Designer: An Young Gun, Lee Hyung Sub, Yun Young Ho

Botiá – Nests for Food

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Natalia Chaves, Manuela Yamada

Space Generator (Transformable Site)

Red Dot Award

Designer: Maria Malitskaya, Grigory Malitskiy

Tape-Cutter

Honourable Mention

Designer: Dong Qian Wen, Ye Zi Hui, Zhang Ting Yu, Cheng Hang

Draw Pal

Red Dot Award

Designer: Wu Wei-Ting, Cheng Xi

A Survival Crutch

Honourable Mention

Designer: Wang Jue, Chen Qien

EDU – Electronic Drenching Unit

Honourable Mention

Design: Massey University, School of Design, College of Creative Arts

Designer: Holly Gaskin

Air Rope

Honourable Mention

Designer: Lee Jee Won, Lee Juan, Lee Yong Ho

Moidoi

Red Dot Award

Designer: Oh Jinhwa

Anti-compression Bandages

Honourable Mention

Designer: Ko Ya-Chuan, Lo Chi-Hung

Batwing

Red Dot Award

Drop Cart

Red Dot Award

Designer: Si Mengduo, Zhang Jiwei, Prof. Bao Haimo, Hou Delin, Xue Bai

Air Diviser

Red Dot Award

Designer: Min Jung Hyun, Seo Cheol Woong, Lee Dong Jun

Embellishment the Chest

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Hsin

Umbrella

Red Dot Award

Designer: Prof. Shan Xiao Tong, Tang Jie, Xiang Zhi Zhao, Li Rui Yuan

4G Smart Router

Red Dot Award

Design: D-Link Corporation

Designer: Raphaie Chen, Kming Liu

Easy Shovel

Red Dot Award

Designer: Cho Sung Hwan

USB Bumper Case

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Kim Hahae, Prof. Lee Danbee, Park Jihye

Arm Loader

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jeon Youngwon, Kim Doyoung, Lee Hoyoung

Carton Closestool for Disasters

Red Dot Award

Design: Sichuan Changhong Electric Co., Ltd, Ye Genjun, Cai Niangui, Dong Bo, Liu Dian, Mao Lihong, Shen Qiyi, Wei Yuanchun, Wen Zhonggang, Zhu Zheng, Homwee Technology Co, Ltd, Dr. He Renke, Hunan University

Flip Chair

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yu Zheng Peng

W-BAGS

Red Dot Award

Designer: Prof. Guo Xing, Ma Xiaohua, Wan Ke, Zhu Qingxiang

Curling Pan

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Lee Jee Won, Lee Juan

Skin Pot

Honourable Mention

Designer: Gong Yan, Liang Yingjie, Prof. Luo Shijian, Xu Wei

Bamboo and Rattan Crutch for Africa

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kong Fei

Maple Set

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: The Federal

Designer: Ian Murchison, Rohan Thakar

Growing

Red Dot Award

Designer: Zhao Chang Sheng, Yue Han

Pop-up Tableware

Honourable Mention

Designer: See Yew Siang

Quick Connector

Red Dot Award

Designer: Liu Changyan, Sun Changchun

Ladle Sweeper

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yoon Jeho

Flexible Boat

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Chen Hui, Liang Yingjie, Pan Jiaqi, Pan Yu, Ren Yin, Wei Mingya, Yan Gong, Zhang Yuchen

Hang Up Lamp

Honourable Mention

Designer: An Dayoung, An Youjung, Seo Jihyun

Life Box

Red Dot Award

Designer: Adem Onalan

Benefeat

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chan I-Ting, Yeh Ting-Yin

Emergency Wing

Red Dot Award

Designer: Sim Younju

Observer

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Choi Minhyun, Kwon Jinho, Shin Seunghun, Yoon Hyeonwoog

Lighting-up

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Gao Yuan, Wei Xinyi, Ye Yiwen, Zhao Yi

Meditation Seat Ware

Red Dot Award

Design: NANOIN

Designer: Gao Fenglin, Huang Zhulin, Zhou Buyi, Zhu Shichao

Slide Can

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Sodam

Eye Mist

Honourable Mention

Designer: Jang Yeong Seo, Lee Hyung Sub, Park On Hee, Roh Ga Young

The Mystery of Box

Red Dot Award

Designer: Fang Di, Liu Xuefei, Yang Cheng, Yao Bohan, Zhao Deqian

Anti-scald Straw

Red Dot Award

Water Spider

Red Dot Award

Designer: Zhang Lixin, Prof. Bao Haimo, Luo Senyuan, Wu Bei, Wu Ting

Deformation Slippers

Red Dot Award

Designer: Qiao Song, Xu Kun, Hou Delin, Jia Mengyin, Jin Na

Angle Lock

Red Dot Award

Designer: Tsung Chih-Hsien, Liu Li-Hsiang

Backpacker

Red Dot Award

Design: DOON Technology Co., Ltd

Designer: Liu Tie, Geng Chunlong, Han Bai, Li Shang, Liu Xiaoying, Tan Chengshen, Wen Sinan, Wu Bing, Wu Tong, Zhang Xiaodong

Water-intimated Floor-marks

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Cheng Wangshu, Hu Yuchen, Li Shendao, Zhao Ruoran

Growth-oriented Crib

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Zhi Shang, Ziv Zimmerman

Earlarm

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Doyun, Moon Kyungmi, Park Jinyong

Pure Spray Bottle

Honourable Mention

Design: Ziba Munich

Designer: Manuel Perez Prada

Air-Purifier Bike

Red Dot Award

Design: Lightfog Creative and Design Co., Ltd

Designer: Silawat Virakul, Torsakul Kosaikul, Suvaroj Poosrivongvanid

Ropo

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Salih Berk Ilhan

Mr.Fish

Red Dot Award

Designer: Li Rih-Yan, Lin Min-Yi

UPtv

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Im Jihyung, Kang Seungkwan, Kim Eunsun, Kim Siyoung

Comfort Cast

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Song Kyuho

Magic Mirror

Red Dot Award

Designer: Zhou Hairui, Chen Tao, Gao Chunyi, Wang Zhaoxiong

Rotation Saw

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Doyoung, Lee Hoyoung, Jeon Youngwon

Folding Crutches

Red Dot Award

Designer: Im Min Woong

Preg Aid

Red Dot Award

Designer: Tien Wei Lien

VELA

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: LUNAR Europe

Designer: Roman Gebhard, Matthis Hamann, Christian Moser, Claudia Weedermann, Florian Wuebert, Yoo Haneul

Jumble

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Yeonwoo, Yang Jongyeop, Kim Hyerim, Kwon Junu, Lee Juyeong

Urban Composter

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Enig Risager

Cyclean

Red Dot Award

Designer: Li Jiyang, Liu Tao, Qiu Zhen, Zeng Jiayu, Zhou Shen

Flexi-Bike

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yoon Hoon

Second Skin – Emergency Protection Blanket

Red Dot Award

Design: Massey University, School of Design, College of Creative Arts

Designer: Nick Dephoff

Dual-Mode Headphone

Red Dot Award

Design: LG Electronics Inc.

Designer: Yeom Ilsoo, Choi Eunji, Lee Nari

Interact

Red Dot Award

Designer: Liu Gia Hua, Yang Kai Ming

FARE WELL

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: ENSCI - Les Ateliers

Designer: Pierre Cloarec

Flexi-Safety Light

Red Dot Award

Designer: David Gatfield

Universal Hammer

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jang Wonkyung, Kim Minjeong, Mo Junyoung

Flux Cocoon

Red Dot Award

Designer: Albert Schrurs

Therapeutic Wheeling

Red Dot Award

Designer: Zhou Huijie, Wang Haochen, Zhang Zhen, Zheng Weixi

Sporty Supaheroe

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Utope, Fraunhofer IZM

Designer: Wolfgang Langeder, Christian Dils

Measuring Spoon

Red Dot Award

Design: Hangzhou TOOUT Industrial Design Co.,Ltd.

Designer: Ying Li, Chen Xingye, Liang Haifang, Yu Bin, Zuo Ran

Bamboo Cloud

Honourable Mention

Designer: Chen Yu-Wei, Huang Min-Cih, Wu Pin-Chieh, Yan Pei-Yu

Giros

Red Dot Award

Designer: Cristian Reyes

KAWAII Intimate Stimulators

Red Dot Award

Design: Omocha Dreams e.K., Tokyo Design HK Ltd.

Designer: Michael Jahn, Jacky Fu, Jacky Fu

Corolla (Plug-in Type Washlet Toilet for Pregnant Women)

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chang Han-Jou, Chen Horng-Yow, Wang Wei-Shen

AVA

Red Dot Award

Designer: Germain Verbrackel

Foldable Coffee Measuring Spoon

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yiran Qian

Green Tape

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Cao Jin, Chen Jiangnan, Guo Ruizhen, Li Jingyuan, Wang Xinyao, Wu Xiaoliang, Xu Changke, Zeng Jinghua

Lock Carrier

Honourable Mention

Designer: Kim Yoonmi, Lee Nahee, Prof. Kim Byungsoo

Mor'tised

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Chen You-De, Lin Chin-Hua

Clamp Stick

Red Dot Award

Designer: Peng Huaitao

Stablow

Red Dot Award

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Chen Xiaowei, Huang Yunlei, Lu Nannan, Zhou Xiang

Apron Tool Bag

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Lee Hea Jin, Lee Seung Han, Lee Geunwon

Janus Fabric

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Kim Hyemin, Kim Minki, Lee Jisu

2013 All New BUICK RIVIERA Concept

Red Dot Award

Design: Pan Asia Technical Automotive Center Co, Ltd (PATAC)

Designer: Cao Min, Chen Jiading, Feng Shuai, Huang Guolin, Jia Weiping, Liu Nenghua, Saw Chunchuan, Shen Xiaofang, Wang Jin, Zhu Jianfang

Ruler Compass

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Insan

Just for Taking Medicine

Honourable Mention

Designer: Liu Mingyu, Luo Qi

I'm Here – Fluorescent Sticker

Red Dot Award

Design: East China University of Science and Technology

Designer: Chen Haoyu, Jin Yuyang, Liu Jiadong, Zhou Bofei

PERFECT 3MINUTE

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jung Han Gyul, Lee Ji Hyeon

Stocking Patch

Honourable Mention

Design: Lee Chang Jun, Nam Da Som, Park Chi Yeon, Park So Yeong, Ryu Soo Min

Suckerfish

Red Dot Award

Designer: Prof. Bao Haimo, Xu Kun, Jia Xiaobu, Pei Haoyu, Zhang Zhicheng

Pop-up Cord Wrap

Red Dot Award

Design: East China University of Science and Technology

Designer: Cheng Sheng, Cheng Zhipeng, Du Qingyi, Huang Luobin, Shen Chixin, Xia Fang

Luggage Sitter

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Huang Yichen, Lu Nannan, Meng Luhua, Pang ShengLi, Shen Yuebo, Shuai Yingbin, Xu Wei, Zhang Yuchen

Double Warm

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Huang Yichen, Lin Danyan, Lu Nannan, Pang Shengli, Xu Wei, Ye Peng, Ye Yiwen, Yu Liying

Easy Carry Cart

Honourable Mention

Designer: Choi Jeongeun, Jang Saehee, Prof. Lee Danbee

JellyFiShoe

Red Dot Award

Designer: Huang Pin Chen

Screwdriver Hammer

Red Dot Award

Designer: Tang Ya, Tian Cong, Prof. Bao Haimo, Cui Weijian, Hou Delin

PLUS CARD

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Juhee, Kim Minsoo, Lee Sehee, Park Jongse, Park Sunyong

Flexibler

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lin Ming-Hung, Poh Liang-Hock

Duramarker

Red Dot Award

Designer: Hong Joonhyuk, Jang Jusang, Kang Jungmin, Son Yoon, Woo Siwon

Rulers With Clear Scale

Red Dot Award

Designer: Pan Wutian, Wu Qiwen, Zhang Junjie, Zhao Zhiyong, Zheng Haibin

Sa Sa Duck

Red Dot Award

Design: Shu-Te University

Designer: Hsieh Yi-Hua, Huang Ming-Chi, Huang Sheng-Hung

Beyond – Caravan Concept

Red Dot Award

Designer: Markus Kurkowski

Beach Assistant

Red Dot Award

Designer: Zhang Rui, Prof. Zhang Weihua, Prof. Bao Haimo, Huang Jiwei, Yin Xianming

Sense

Red Dot Award

Design: Uchida Ryota

Efficient Drawing Pin

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Dalian Polytechnic University

Designer: Huang Lian, Liu Chaowei, Ning Lei, Dr Ren Wendong, Wang Shihe, Wei Xiao

Tandem

Honourable Mention

Designer: Germain Verbrackel

Transparent Tape

Red Dot Award

Design: NANOIN

Designer: Gao Fenglin, Huang Xiaofei, Zhou Buyi

T-Scooter

Red Dot Award

Design: TONE Design

Designer: Chen Kaiwen

Let's Have a Right Way to Read and Sit

Red Dot Award

Design: Cixi Daye Industrial Design

Designer: Li Gongchuan, Sang Yunchao

I Fresh

Red Dot Award

Design: PER Design

Designer: Yang Fei, Chen Xiaofeng, Sun Yingjie

Fly Catcher

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chang Shih-hsun, Hung Jui-yuan

KAMA

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Luxun Academy of Fine Arts

Designer: Du Ban, Prof. Du Haibin, Prof. Hu Haiquan, Zhao Yan

4u Chair

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yu Zheng Peng

Easy Sketch

Red Dot Award

Designer: Chang YunFan

Up & Down Box

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Jung HoeYeong, Lee HyoMin, Lim JooYoung, Ryu JaeKeon, So ByungHyun

Smart Kitchen TV

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: LG Electronics Inc.

Designer: Kim Kyoung-Joung, Park Bo-Yeun

RESMO – Camping Involuntarily in the Airport

Red Dot Award

Designer: Ko Chien-Hui

Rolling Static-cleaner

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Lee Hyelynn, Seok Juwon, Sin Junho, Yoon Jisu

Both Sides Post-it

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jeon Chang Dae, Kim Hye Su, Shin Min Kyung

Urbanism

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jang Daehoon

EyeSafety Zone

Red Dot Award

Designer: Jung Minjung, Kim Doyun, Sohn Jaejun

Rainy Pot

Honourable Mention

Designer: Jeong Seungbin

SoundBrace

Red Dot Award

Designer: Eugene Wang

Avionics 2020

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Thales Avionics, Denis Bonnet, Félix + Associés, Thomas Félix, Julien Jacumin, Olivier Mérillon, Benoit Serieyssol, Use Design, Patrick Avril, Matthieu Davy De Vilrville, Vivien Gauthier, Thomas Guesnon

Advanced Syringe

Red Dot Award

Designer: Masamune Kaji

U-Basin

Red Dot Award

Tik Tik Soldering Iron

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Miae

CYCLONE Cooking System

Red Dot Award

Design: Arçelik A.Ş. Industrial Design Department

Designer: Serdal Korkut Avci, Ali Ihsan Incukur

Nunchuck

Red Dot Award

Design: 3Nod Group, Maxypro Industrial Product Scheme Co., Ltd.

Designer: Zheng Yu, Guo Feng, Hu Zhichao, Kong Hongqiang, Wang Bo, Wu Tian

COMB – Dump Truck – Earthmovement of the Future

Red Dot Award

Designer: Rostyslav Akselrud, Philip Schuetz

Sunshine Lamp

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Zhejiang University

Designer: Chen Rujia, He Yuxiao, Wang Yong, Xu Yangjie, Zhang Hanyang

Handy Beam

Red Dot Award

Design: LG Electronics Inc.

Designer: Yeom Ilsoo, Choi Eunji, Lee Nari

MedCode

Red Dot Award

Design: Jiangnan University, School of Design

Designer: An Jingrui, Lukas Fischer, Liu Lu, Lu Li, Su Han, Wu Hao, Zou Cong

ECO BOX SYSTEM

Red Dot Award

Designer: Kim Jongsoo

Zero

Red Dot Award

Designer: Shim Yongwoo, Chang Donghwi

Free Hole Spray

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Designer: Kim Slgie, Bae Bich-Na, Jo Heyin

Waterwheel Washing Machine

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Southwest Jiaotong University

Designer: Huang Tao, Jin Ronghao, Zhang Yixin, Zhong Ce

Animal Friendly Trash Can

Honourable Mention

Designer: Aori Gele, He Chao, Jin Meina, Xu Kun, Prof. Bao Haimo

Pacam

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lee Jee Won, Lee Juan, Lee Yong Ho

The Safe Knife

Red Dot Award

Designer: Bai Renfei, Zhen Likun

L-Burner

Red Dot Award

Designer: Yoon Taesik

Diabetes Treatment

Honourable Mention

Design: DSKISD International School of Design

Designer: Stephanie Compard

Marinna – Modular Harbor Project

Red Dot Award

Designer: Dominika Drezner

ARMB

Red Dot Award

Designer: Suh Wooseok

2-TOP

Red Dot Award

Design: Anhui Jianzhu University, Mechanical and Electrical College

Designer: Deng Xingxing, Shen Shurun

AirBorn

Red Dot Award

Escape Shot

Red Dot Award

Designer: An Dayoung, An Youjung, Seo Jihyun

Contact Lens Helper

Red Dot Award

Designer: Zheng Haibin, Wan Sungyuk, Wu Qiwen, Zhao Zhiyong

Wheelchair with Crutch

Red Dot Award

Designer: He Chao, Aori Gele, Qiao Song, Jin Meina, Prof. Bao Haimo

Exit Guide

Red Dot Award

Designer: Lin Shang-Yi

CIGA Design Single Hand Wristwatch

Red Dot: Best of the Best

Design: Shenzhen CIGA Design Co, Ltd

Designer: Zhang Jianmin

LIETECH, Emotional Light Experience

Red Dot Award

Designer: Eleonora Barbareschi, Alessandra Mantovani

Acuwake Sock

Honourable Mention

Designer: Vedang Kulkarni, Aakanksha Rajhans, Anurag Sarda

Handy Fridge

Red Dot Award

Designer: Ko Younbin, Park Jungjun, Park Sunghoon

Sedia3

Red Dot Award

Design: DORODESIGN

Designer: Dario Olivero, Valerio Fregnan, Stefano Ollino, Dorde Zivanovic

Multipurpose Cooker

Red Dot Award

Design: Narkii (Fujian) Information Technology Co., Ltd

Designer: Lin JinCan, Chen JinLong, Dr. Yao JunFeng, Zhuang JinLong

Audio Phones

Red Dot Award

Design: Shenzhen Hanma Creative Technology Co., Ltd

Designer: Wang He

AVA Defensive Wall System

Honourable Mention